CYO/Camp Howard

Category: 2017


CYO 8th Boys Holy Redeemer or Holy Trinity?


2017 8th Grade Boys CYO Championship Basketball Holy Redeemer (White) Coaches: Anton Glover, Terrence Lawrence Roberson, Joe Marx Players: Trey, Quinn, Luke, Ryan, Samuel, Nickolas, Jalen, Dominic, LaVontae Holy Trinity – Three time defending CYO Champions. Coaches: Robert Holthaus, John…

Read More

CYO 8th Grade Girls City Championship St. John Fisher vs Holy Family….


March 12, 2017 CYO 8th Grade Girls City BXB Championship St. John Fisher Coaches: John Birrell, Kevin Grant, Tracie Napoli Players: Megan, Molly, Paige, Mari, Lucy, Josie, Anna, Grace Holy Family Coaches: William Mildenberger, Greg Koleno Players: Madeline, Sarah, Madeleine,…

Read More

CYO 7th Grade Boys BXB Championship Valley Catholic?…St. Pius X…?


March 12, 2017 7th Grade Boys CYO Championship Basketball Valley Catholic Coach: Adam Miller Players: Benjamin, Zachary, Ethan, Jordan, Ryoma, Jordan, Jonathan, Luke, Kavish, Reynard St. Pius X Coach: Jonas Cisneros, Lawrence Hart, Loren Hotchkiss Players: Russell, Tyler, Josh, Parker,…

Read More

CYO 7th Girls Championships – St. Clare? Holy Redeemer?…


March 12, 2017 7th Grade Girls St. Clare (White) (Photo will come) Coaches: Bethany MacNeur & Barbara Harkins Players: Maura, Megan, Michelle, Lauren, Lexie, Sophie, Fiona, Gillian, Gia, Makena   Holy Redeemer (Photo will come) Coaches: John Farra & Brian…

Read More

CYO 6th Grade Boys St. Anthony vs St. Andrew Nativity


2017 CYO Sixth Grade Boys St. Anthony (Navy) Coaches: Kyle Ferrero, Robert Ferrero & David Roth Players: Mateo, Nicholas, Russell, Austin, Sean, Pierce, Payton, Nicolas, Garrett St. Andrew Nativity (White) Coach: Theodore Brown Players: Pierre, Adrian, Isaac, MyQuis, Chrisani, Yair,…

Read More

St. John Fisher vs St. Pius X 6th Girls CYO…


2017 6th Grade Girls Championships St. John Fisher (White) Coaches: Jason D’Ambrosio, Jason Hawthorne & Scott Olsen Players: Reese, Catie, Addison, Isabella, Morgan, Isabel, Rosali, Alexandra, Cayton, Grace St. Pius X (Black) Coaches: Zach Jones & Bob Rosson Players: Anabelle,…

Read More

CYO 5th Grade Boys Holy Family vs OLLake


5th Grade Boys CYO City Championships 2017 Holy Family (White) Coaches Chris Foley & John Gilroy Players: Andrew, Luke, Lucas, Edward, Timothy, Gabriel, Niko, Sean, Connor, Milan, Paul, Dawson Our Lady of the Lake (Navy Blue) Coaches: Scott Adler, Michael…

Read More

CYO 5th Grade Girls BXB Championships Oregon


Madeleine (White) Coaches: Brenda Baumgart & Kelli Sullivan Gillian, Lucy, Celine, Emma, Nancy, Eloise, Alice, Mallory, Catherine, Madison, Karson Holy Trinity (Red) Coaches: Chris Hicks & Anh Khoa Nguyen Players: Lauren, Siena, Mikayla, Majorie, Kendra, Lauryn, Kyla, Adrienne, Mackenzie, Taniyah,…

Read More

CYO 4th Grade Boys Exciting to the End!


Feb 26, 2017 4th Grade Boys Championships All Saints – Coaches: Ron DePalma & Peter Metz Emmett, Ryan, Lucas, Samson, Garrett, Alonzo, Boden, Aidan, Peter St. Cecilia – Coaches: Mark Adams, Benjamin Carrington & Jason Hawthorne Chase, Brayden, Kristian, Dax,…

Read More

CYO 3rd Grade Boys Championship


Feb 26, 2017 Our Lady of the Lake Coaches:  Thomas Edwards, Keary Lee & Chris Melillo August, Ryder, Hudson, Caden, Cade, CJ, Brody, Patrick, James, Alex St. Pius X Coaches: Jabbar Craigwell, David Gorman, Beth Sage Charlie, Justin, Brayden, Jacob,…

Read More